Posted: February 21, 2021
2018 Rip Zip Sip Medals

If you participated in the event please provide feedback through this very short survey.

Race Results by Category - 7K Men

7k Men Overall 1st Carter Johnson 0:30:18

Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 30 0:30:18 Carter Johnson 7k Under 17 M
2 74 0:37:00 Will Kimball 7k Under 17 M
3 77 1:02:09 Sam DeVantier 7k Under 17 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 31 0:33:58 Gene Johnson 7k 40-49 M
2 27 0:34:03 Jim Swensen 7k 40-49 M
3 23 0:35:52 Shane Schwingle 7k 40-49 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 40 0:31:22 Mark Fitzke 7k 50-59 M
2 28 0:35:59 Spencer Shaker 7k 50-59 M
3 42 0:38:25 Greg Eichelkraut 7k 50-59 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 34 0:38:20 Tom Currer 7k 60+ M
2 29 0:39:33 Dennis Zielinski 7k 60+ M
3 75 0:40:55 Mark Rassier 7k 60+ M

Race Results by Category - 7K Women

7k Women Overall 1st Carrie Hinterland 0:35:21

Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 44 0:42:07 Katie Hagen 7k 30-39 F
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 36 0:35:21 Carrie Hinterland 7k 40-49 F
2 73 0:38:33 Andrea Engel 7k 40-49 F
3 26 0:42:16 Becky Wagner 7k 40-49 F
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 41 0:40:22 SARAH REIDINGER 7k 50-59 F
2 32 0:40:38 Pam Wiese 7k 50-59 F

Race Results by Category - 21K Men

21k Men Overall 1st Scott Golomski 1:18:01

Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 54 1:26:41 Blake Carlson 21k 18-29 M
2 49 1:49:38 Ben Michalski 21k 18-29 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 20 1:18:01 Scott Golomski 21k 30-39 M
2 10 1:25:02 Josh Zielinski 21k 30-39 M
3 9 1:28:48 Isaac Wendlick (Hinterland) 21k 30-39 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 48 1:25:21 Charlie Harrison 21k 40-49 M
2 21 1:27:45 Joe Krznarch (Hinterland) 21k 40-49 M
3 15 1:30:44 Jason Ruesch 21k 40-49 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 8 1:20:44 Dave Christensen 21k 50-59 M
2 13 1:25:54 Terry Chier 21k 50-59 M
3 7 1:27:56 Chris Schotz 21k 50-59 M
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 5 1:44:10 Michael Johnson 21k 60+ M
2 46 1:48:20 James Hughes 21k 60+ M

Race Results by Category - 21K Women

21k Women Overall 1st Kristina Navarro 1:28:23

Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 47 1:28:23 Kristina Navarro 21k 30-39 F
2 53 1:44:02 Kelsae Ruppe 21k 30-39 F
3 18 1:50:40 Elisabeth Vanden Heuvel 21k 30-39 F
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 2 1:38:06 Sue Page 21k 40-49 F
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 6 1:35:48 Candy jenkins 21k 50-59 F
2 12 1:41:52 Terri Howard 21k 50-59 F
3 14 2:08:26 Dawn Chier 21k 50-59 F
Place Bib # Time Racer Distance Age Gender
1 58 1:53:49 Mary Lucas 21k 60+ F
2 50 2:05:10 Valerie Foley 21k 60+ F

Individual Race Results

Available on the Rip, Zip & Sip Event page.

Donate to LAMBO

Membership Levels


All memberships need to be renewed after one year

LAMBO Club Supporters

Support LAMBO