Rip, Zip and Sip 2018 Race Results

10k Age Group By Divisions

Top Overall In 10K Division MALE

1 32 MICHAEL OLKOWSKI 46:27 07:29 51 M EAGLE RIVER,WI

Top Overall In 10K Division FEMALE

1 92 MIRANDA MENZE 2:13:53 21:35 19 F WINCHESTER,WI

Age Groups: 18-29 FEMALE

1 92 MIRANDA MENZE 2:13:53 21:35 19 F WINCHESTER,WI

Age Groups: 30-39 MALE

1 19 KYLE GALLOWAY 1:23:24 13:27 37 M GREENVILLE,WI

Age Groups: 30-39 FEMALE

1 162 ROSE RUDIS 2:17:23 22:09 32 F HARSHAW,WI

2 119 CRYSTAL HEPP 2:17:27 22:10 36 F TOMAHAWK,WI

Age Groups: 40-49 MALE

1 117 MARK FITZKE 47:32 07:40 48 M WAUSAU,WI

2 9 JOHN DEVANTIER 1:13:35 11:52 41 M APPLETON,WI

Age Groups: 50-59 MALE

1 32 MICHAEL OLKOWSKI 46:27 07:29 51 M EAGLE RIVER,WI

2 112 CHUCK STRAUSS 50:58 08:13 58 M ST GERMAIN,WI

3 23 BENNY KOCH 52:27 08:27 50 M WATERFORD,WI

4 175 Mark Lyons 1:11:06 11:28 58 M Arbor Vitae,WI

5 22 GREG HOWARD 1:19:56 12:53 55 M WOODRUFF,WI


30k Age Group Results

Top Overall In 30K Division MALE

1 61 CHRIS SCHOTZ 2:07:03 06:49 47 M GLEASON,WI

Top Overall In 30K Division FEMALE

1 52 CANDACE JENKINS 2:32:18 08:11 48 F MARATHON,WI

Age Groups: 18-29 MALE

1 81 BLAKE CARLSON 2:34:56 08:19 23 M RHINELANDER,WI

2 169 JUSTIN BLAKE 2:39:50 08:35 28 M IRONWOOD,MI

DNF 97 MATTHEW REED 00:00 19 M MINOCQUA,WI

Age Groups: 30-39 MALE

1 63 ERIC SCHROEDER 2:54:23 09:22 31 M DEERBROOK,WI

Age Groups: 30-39 FEMALE

1 65 JENNIFER YOUNGSWERTH 2:52:09 09:15 35 F NEENAH,WI

2 165 CANDACE JACOBS 3:06:26 10:01 37 F IRONWOOD,MI

Age Groups: 40-49 MALE

1 61 CHRIS SCHOTZ 2:07:03 06:49 47 M GLEASON,WI

2 39 BRIAN DAVIS 2:18:40 07:27 41 M APPLETON,WI

3 141 JASON RUESCH 2:23:20 07:42 45 M MEDFORD,WI

4 142 GEORGE CALLOS JR 2:40:38 08:38 46 M MINOCQUA,WI

5 70 NICK PITTERLE 3:32:52 11:26 43 M RHINELANDER,WI

DNF 33 JIM CUCINELLO 00:00 46 M DE PERE,WI

Age Groups: 40-49 FEMALE

1 52 CANDACE JENKINS 2:32:18 08:11 48 F MARATHON,WI

2 115 KELLY RABER 3:11:17 10:17 44 F GREENBAY,WI

3 116 CARRIE KISSMAN 3:39:52 11:49 41 F DE PERE,WI

Age Groups: 50-59 MALE

1 85 ROBERT ZIMMERMAN 2:42:46 08:45 52 M WEST BEND,WI

Age Groups: 50-59 FEMALE

1 50 TERRI HOWARD 3:01:16 09:44 51 F ARBOR VITAE,WI


10k Laps Detail Report

Rank

BIB

Name

M/F

Age

Laps

Lap1

Lap2

GunElapsed

Division

1

32

MICHAEL OLKOWSKI

M

51

2

0:22:58

0:23:28

46:27

10K

2

117

MARK FITZKE

M

48

2

0:23:57

0:23:34

47:32

10K

3

112

CHUCK STRAUSS

M

58

2

0:25:08

0:25:50

50:58

10K

4

23

BENNY KOCH

M

50

2

0:25:14

0:27:12

52:27

10K

5

175

Mark Lyons

M

58

2

0:32:01

0:39:04

1:11:06

10K

6

9

JOHN DEVANTIER

M

41

2

0:34:55

0:38:40

1:13:35

10K

7

22

GREG HOWARD

M

55

2

0:36:32

0:43:23

1:19:56

10K

8

19

KYLE GALLOWAY

M

37

2

0:35:22

0:48:01

1:23:24

10K

9

92

MIRANDA MENZE

F

19

2

0:49:10

1:24:43

2:13:53

10K

10

162

ROSE RUDIS

F

32

2

1:04:05

1:13:18

2:17:23

10K

11

119

CRYSTAL HEPP

F

36

2

1:03:14

1:14:12

2:17:27

10K

30k Laps Detail Report

Rank BIB Name M/F Age Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 GunElapsed Division
1 61 CHRIS SCHOTZ M 47 6 0:19:44 0:20:37 0:21:17 0:21:23 0:21:59 0:22:00 2:07:03 30K
2 39 BRIAN DAVIS M 41 6 0:20:33 0:22:01 0:22:43 0:23:49 0:24:34 0:24:58 2:18:40 30K
3 141 JASON RUESCH M 45 6 0:21:40 0:23:11 0:23:28 0:24:26 0:24:42 0:25:51 2:23:20 30K
4 52 CANDACE JENKINS F 48 6 0:24:48 0:24:05 0:24:51 0:25:05 0:26:25 0:27:01 2:32:18 30K
5 81 BLAKE CARLSON M 23 6 0:22:47 0:25:07 0:25:46 0:25:56 0:26:50 0:28:28 2:34:56 30K
6 169 JUSTIN BLAKE M 28 6 0:23:24 0:23:53 0:24:17 0:26:01 0:28:33 0:33:39 2:39:50 30K
7 142 GEORGE CALLOS JR M 46 6 0:23:03 0:23:55 0:25:33 0:27:51 0:29:24 0:30:50 2:40:38 30K
8 85 ROBERT ZIMMERMAN M 52 6 0:22:37 0:23:34 0:25:29 0:27:55 0:29:57 0:33:11 2:42:46 30K
9 65 JENNIFER YOUNGSWERTH F 35 6 0:23:28 0:25:02 0:26:21 0:29:30 0:33:40 0:34:06 2:52:09 30K
10 63 ERIC SCHROEDER M 31 6 0:25:51 0:19:48 0:19:47 0:31:15 0:37:24 0:40:17 2:54:23 30K
11 50 TERRI HOWARD F 51 6 0:26:08 0:29:14 0:29:21 0:31:36 0:32:58 0:31:57 3:01:16 30K
12 165 CANDACE JACOBS F 37 6 0:28:17 0:30:19 0:31:39 0:31:37 0:32:40 0:31:51 3:06:26 30K
13 115 KELLY RABER F 44 6 0:26:33 0:19:52 0:39:27 0:31:49 0:38:17 0:35:17 3:11:17 30K
14 70 NICK PITTERLE M 43 6 0:28:19 0:31:15 0:34:20 0:35:26 0:40:21 0:43:09 3:32:52 30K
15 116 CARRIE KISSMAN F 41 6 0:29:34 0:34:36 0:35:14 0:43:41 0:40:11 0:36:33 3:39:52 30K
DNF 33 JIM CUCINELLO M 46 4 0:31:17 0:33:47 0:36:34 0:48:24 2:30:04 30K
DNF 97 MATTHEW REED M 19 4 0:27:09 0:31:03 0:47:44 0:57:34 2:43:31 30K